Jumat, 24 Juni 2011

SamTsui ft Christina Grimmie - Just A Dream Music Video

Lagu yang satu ini juga bisa kamu jadikan salah satu koleksi ok MP3-mu....
dijamin OKS banget deh....
Apalagi ngeliat video permainan pianonya....hihihihihi...

Check this out!


Yang mau free download buat didengerin terus di ipodmu...disini tempatnya...


nah ini liriknya untuk bantu-bantu agan dan sista yang mau ikut berdendang...

Sam Tsui ft Christina Grimmie - Just A Dream Lyrics

I was thinkin about you, thinkin about me,
Thinkin about us, what we gonna be?
Open my eyes, it was only just a dream.
Travel back, down that road.
We come back, No one knows.
I realize, it was only just a dream.

I was at the top and I was like I'm at the basement.
Number one spot and now she found her a replacement.
I swear now I can't take it, knowing somebody's got my baby.
And now you ain't around, baby I can't think.
I shoulda put it down. Shoulda got that ring.
Cuz I can still feel it in the air.
See her pretty face run my fingers through her hair.

My lover, my life. My baby, my wife.
She left me, I'm tied.
Cuz I knew that it just ain't right.

I was thinkin about you, thinkin about me,
Thinkin about us, what we gonna be?
Open my eyes, it was only just a dream.
Travel back, down that road.
We come back, No one knows.
I realize, it was only just a dream.

When I be ridin man I swear I see her face at every turn.
Tryin to get my usher over, I can let it burn.
And I just hope she notice she the only one I yearn for.
Oh I miss her when will I learn?

Didn't give her all my love,
I guess now I got my payback.
Now I'm in the club thinkin all about your baby.
Hey, she was so easy to love. But wait,
I guess that love wasn't enough.

I'm goin through it every time that I'm alone.
And now I'm wishin that she'd pick up the phone.
But she made a decision that she wanted to move one.
Cuz I was wrong.

I was thinkin about you, thinkin about me,
Thinkin about us, what we gonna be?
Open my eyes, it was only just a dream.
Travel back, down that road.
We come back, No one knows.
I realize, it was only just a dream.

If you ever loved somebody put your hands up.
If you ever loved somebody put your hands up.
And now they're gone and you wish you could give them everything.
Oh, if you ever loved somebody put your hands up.
If you ever loved somebody put your hands up.
And they're gone and you wish you could give them everything.

I was thinkin about you, thinkin about me,
Thinkin about us, what we gonna be?
Open my eyes, it was only just a dream.
Travel back, down that road.
We come back, No one knows.
I realize, it was only just a dream.

I was thinkin about you, thinkin about me,
Thinkin about us, what we gonna be?
Open my eyes, it was only just a dream.
Travel back, down that road.
We come back, No one knows.
I realize, it was only just a dream.

Oh hay.
It was only just a dream.



0 komentar:

Posting Komentar

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...